AquaRank.com
Rasbora pauciperforata
More Photos
Add Your Photo

Rasbora pauciperforata

Common Names: Glowlight Rasbora
Red Line Rasbora
Red Stripe Rasbora
Synonyms:
Family: Cyprinidae
Category: Cyprinids
Distribution: Asia; South East Asia.
Main Ecosystem: Swamp; Swamp
Temperament: Schooling; Peaceful.
Diet: Carnivore; Carnivore
Care: Feed with flakes. Add many plants and some floating plants but leave an open swimming area.
pH:
5 - 6
Temperature:
23°C - 25°C
73°F - 77°F
Hardness:
5 dH - 12 dH
Potential Size: Male: 7cm (2.8")
Female: 7cm (2.8")
Water Region: Middle, Surface; Middle-Surface
Activity: Diurnal; Diurnal
Gender: Too hard to tell.
Breeding:
Variants:
Comments: Should be kept in schools and with other small fish.
Main Colours:
Markings: Not Specified
Mouth: Not Specified
Tail: Not Specified
Search: Show similar species
Find compatible species
Image Credit: © FishProfiles.com
Submitted By: Adam
History: View changes to this profile
Edit Profile: